driving joint

Russian translation: ведущее сочленение

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:driving joint
Russian translation:ведущее сочленение
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

10:45 Apr 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot
English term or phrase: driving joint
39204: Communication error
Too many consecutive communication errors reported by Drive Unit driving joint: %s. Check:
- Check cabling.
- Replace Drive Unit at previous
Unit Pos
- Replace Drive Unit at reported
Unit Pos
- Replace Axis Computer Board.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
ведущее сочленение
Explanation:
для затраавки, смотрю нет ответов
Виталий, вы по ходу дела содаете весьма приличный глоссарий по робототехнике, не планируете ли потом опубликовать в сетке?
Всех благ 8)
Selected response from:

Aleksandr Okunev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4задающее (управляющее) звено
mk_lab
2ведущее сочленение
Aleksandr Okunev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ведущее сочленение


Explanation:
для затраавки, смотрю нет ответов
Виталий, вы по ходу дела содаете весьма приличный глоссарий по робототехнике, не планируете ли потом опубликовать в сетке?
Всех благ 8)

Aleksandr Okunev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 398
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
задающее (управляющее) звено


Explanation:
задающее (управляющее) звено модуля(блока)привода

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17525




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search