... right to the ...

Russian translation: справа от...

13:24 Apr 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ... right to the ...
39308: External Drive Error
Too many consecutive communication errors on external drive unit, joint: %s. Check:
- Restart start controller.
- Replace drive unit.
- Replace drive unit ***right to the***
one reporting the error.
- Replace Axis Computer Board.

"справа?" но так вроде не говорят, да и почему справа?
"до сАмого" (привода)? бессмыслица вроде ...
о чем здесь речь?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:справа от...
Explanation:
не более того, если нигде нет опечатки
Selected response from:

Crio
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3справа от...
Crio
1ближайший
Nik-On/Off
1unit right *of * the
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
unit right *of * the


Explanation:
TYPO? If so, quite a common one. Just a guess. Good luck, Vitali Stanisheuski!


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q=+%22unit...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q=+%22unit...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
справа от...


Explanation:
не более того, если нигде нет опечатки

Crio
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 281
Grading comment
Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ближайший


Explanation:
А может они хотели сказать "ближайший"?

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2944




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search