clause

Russian translation: ни в одном из разделов оператора

11:20 Apr 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / programming
English term or phrase: clause
40228:Execution error
Task %.16s: Unhandled non-fatal
runtime error %i
Check:
A non-fatal runtime error has
occurred but was not handled by
any ERROR ***clause***. See previous
message for the actual cause.
40229:Execution error
Task %.16s: Unhandled raise
error %i
Check:
An error was raised by a RAISE
instruction but was not handled by
any ERROR ***clause***.

Значений несколько, какое выбрать - не знаю.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:ни в одном из разделов оператора
Explanation:
На крайний случай можно взять "условие".
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо! Возьму "условие".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подпрограммой (обработки ошибок)
mk_lab
3ни в одном из разделов оператора
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ни в одном из разделов оператора


Explanation:
На крайний случай можно взять "условие".

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5891
Grading comment
Спасибо! Возьму "условие".

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подпрограммой (обработки ошибок)


Explanation:
Т.е. ошибка была возбуждена оператором RAISE, но не обработана ни одной из подпрограмм-обработчиков.
Ошибки(исключения) возбуждаются оператором RAISE, а затем обрабатываются подпрограммами обработки, которые имеют примерно такой вид (условно, поскольку неясно о каком языке программирования речь):

ERROR (список формальных параметров);
...........
Операторы
...........
End ERROR;

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17565




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search