device reference

Russian translation: идентификатор устройства ввода/вывода

15:39 Apr 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / programming
English term or phrase: device reference
40505 :File access error
Task: %.16s
%.40s
%.40s
%.40s
Check:
- Wrong path or filename
- Max number of simultaneously
opened files exceeded
- I/O device reference already in
use
Recovery: %.16s
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:идентификатор устройства ввода/вывода
Explanation:
По сути речь идет о числе, идентифицируещем устройство или процесс взаимодействия с этим устройством (возможно, что допустимы несколько references).

Как вариант, можно опустить слово reference совсем (Проверьте... что устройство ввода/вывода не занято), заменить его словом "канал" или использовать выражение "указатель на устройство"
Selected response from:

Crio
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
Andrej
3идентификатор устройства ввода/вывода
Crio
2адрес устройства
Aleksandr Okunev (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
ссылка/соединение/связь устройства В/В уже используется

Видел разные варианты, потому и написал на выбор.

Andrej
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
адрес устройства


Explanation:
вроде бы там внутри компьютер сидит...

Aleksandr Okunev (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 398

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I/O device reference
идентификатор устройства ввода/вывода


Explanation:
По сути речь идет о числе, идентифицируещем устройство или процесс взаимодействия с этим устройством (возможно, что допустимы несколько references).

Как вариант, можно опустить слово reference совсем (Проверьте... что устройство ввода/вывода не занято), заменить его словом "канал" или использовать выражение "указатель на устройство"

Crio
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 281
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search