Ramp slope

Russian translation: наклон пилообразного сигнала (кривой)

13:54 Apr 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot logg / arc welding
English term or phrase: Ramp slope
111018: Weave pattern error
Forbidden combination of bias
and width
Bias must be less than half the
width
Check:
Adjust weave parameters
111019: Weave pattern error
Forbidden combination of dwells
and cycle length
Dwells must be less than cycle
length
***Ramp slope*** (amplitude/length) is
limited
Check:
Adjust weave parameters
111020: Weave tuning error
Weave bias change error Increment is bigger than allowed. Max%f[m] Check:
Adjust weave tuning increment
Check that the change of the bias
is less than maximum.
111021: Weave tuning error
Weave width change error Increment is bigger than allowed. Max%f[m] Check:
Adjust weave tuning increment
Check that the change of the
width is less than maximum.
111022: Weave tuning error
Weave height change error Increment is bigger than allowed. Max%f[m] Check:
Adjust weave tuning increment
Check that the change of the
height is less than maximum.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:наклон пилообразного сигнала (кривой)
Explanation:
ramp - это пилообразный сигнал, пилообразное напряжение
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5уклон
Angloruschinese
4наклон пилообразного сигнала (кривой)
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ramp slope
уклон


Explanation:
уклон

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ramp slope
наклон пилообразного сигнала (кривой)


Explanation:
ramp - это пилообразный сигнал, пилообразное напряжение

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6253
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search