overrun

Russian translation: выход (в этом контексте - за пределы зоны сварки)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overrun
Russian translation:выход (в этом контексте - за пределы зоны сварки)
Entered by: Ol_Besh

15:27 Apr 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: overrun
120057: Gun jog. forbidden
Gun jogging is not allowed
when axis not synchronised
Check:
Axis calibration state
120058: Gun Calibration Ok
120060: Gun Position Error
Gun can't reach the position reference Check:
The drive for power on
The encoder
Mechanical parts or stuck tips
120061: Gun refer. ***overrun***
Swit timer can't consume the position reference received Check:
Swit timer is welding and a move instr. is executing concurrently
120062: Gun Force error
Gun can't apply the force reference Check:
Make a gun init
Drive and force sensor calibration

Оборудование для точечной сварки у промышленного робота.
swit - это spotwelding integrated timer (http://www.robotknowledge.com/mod.php?mod=forum&op=threadvie...
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
выход ... за пределы зоны сварки
Explanation:
Примерно как здесь:

[DOC] Для служебного пользования
Dateiformat: Microsoft Word 2000 - HTML-Version
... размещать вспомогательные технические средства (ВТС), линии которых имеют выход за пределы контролируемой зоны, на расстоянии не менее 3-х метров от СВТ ...
www.infsec.ru/tipdoc/razn/predpis.doc - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5переливаться через край
Angloruschinese
5выход ... за пределы зоны сварки
Ol_Besh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
выход ... за пределы зоны сварки


Explanation:
Примерно как здесь:

[DOC] Для служебного пользования
Dateiformat: Microsoft Word 2000 - HTML-Version
... размещать вспомогательные технические средства (ВТС), линии которых имеют выход за пределы контролируемой зоны, на расстоянии не менее 3-х метров от СВТ ...
www.infsec.ru/tipdoc/razn/predpis.doc - Ähnliche Seiten

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434
Grading comment
Спасибо!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
переливаться через край


Explanation:
переливаться через край

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search