C function

Russian translation: С-функция

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:C function
Russian translation:С-функция
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

14:07 Apr 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot
English term or phrase: C function
40264: Symbol definition error
Task %.16s: Missing C function
for %. 16s
Check:
A C-function that executes the
ReaL function being defined,
must be specified.

---------------
Оборудование промышленного робота.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
С-функция
Explanation:
Некоторая функция языка прогаммирования С, на котором, возможно, основан язык RAPID или что там у вас.
Это все, конечно, догадки
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1С-функция
Nik-On/Off
1возможно, поможет.... единственное обозначение, найденное гуглом
jrs_kiev


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
c function
С-функция


Explanation:
Некоторая функция языка прогаммирования С, на котором, возможно, основан язык RAPID или что там у вас.
Это все, конечно, догадки

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2944
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crio: почти наверняка. Только написать надо "функция на Си"
37 mins
  -> Ох, что-то мне не нравится как звучит "функция на Си" :)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
c function
возможно, поможет.... единственное обозначение, найденное гуглом


Explanation:
C function

In Symbian OS, this refers to a function with a trailing C in its name (more normally with a trailing LC), e.g. NewLC(): such functions place a pointer to the object being worked upon onto the cleanup stack.



    define: C function
jrs_kiev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search