with per task value

Russian translation: >>

14:09 Apr 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot
English term or phrase: with per task value
40275: Symbol definition error
Task %.16s: Unknown symbol
definition type %i
The symbol definition type tag
does not specify one of the
allowed symbol types
(REAL_SYMDEF_x).
40276:Symbol definition error
Task %.16s: Initialization function may not be specified for shared variable %. 16s ***with per task value*** Check:
Remove initialization function, install variable in all tasks, or make variable value shared.

40301: I/O error
Task %.16s: Permission denied (file name %.39s)
40302: I/O error
Task %.16s: No such file or directory (file name %.39s)
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:>>
Explanation:
нечто вроде
отдельное значение для каждой задачи, тк как
Initialization function may not be specified for shared variable
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(переменной) принимающей разные значения в разных задачах
Roman Bulkiewicz
4>>
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
>>


Explanation:
нечто вроде
отдельное значение для каждой задачи, тк как
Initialization function may not be specified for shared variable

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6253
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(переменной) принимающей разные значения в разных задачах


Explanation:
см. далее варианты решения проблемы (Check): "install variable in all tasks, or make variable value shared"

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 241




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search