PCB

Russian translation: печатная плата, естественно

19:49 Apr 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot
English term or phrase: PCB
117308: Welding equipment error
PCB supply voltage 15V on Wire-feed Control Unit to high or to low. Check:
Check incoming power supply from transformer. Reset the welding equipment with power switch. If the error do not disappear, replace Wirefeed Control Unit
117309: Welding equipment error
PCB supply voltage 24V on Wire-feed Control Unit to high or to low. Check:
Check incoming power supply from transformer. Reset the welding equipment with power switch. If the error do not disappear, replace Wirefeed Control Unit
-------------
Нашел такие варианты PCB

process control block блок управления процессором
блок управления процессом
Program Control Block блок программного управления
printed circuit board печатная плата

Но в данный момент склоняюсь к печатной плате. Что Вы думаете по этому поводу?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:печатная плата, естественно
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1печатная плата, естественно
Victor Sidelnikov
4Power Control Block
Vladimir Lioukaikine (X)
3Program Control Block = блок программного управления
mk_lab


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pcb
печатная плата, естественно


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6253
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo: однозначно
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pcb
Program Control Block = блок программного управления


Explanation:
Конечно, сокращение PCB чаще всего применяется для печатных плат, и практически на уровне инстинктов хочется со 100% уверенностью ответить "печатная плата". Но, прочитав контекст, начинаешь маленько сомневаться..:
1. Не бывает отдельных блоков питания для каждой платы. Обычно блок питания один на весь функциональный модуль.
2. Два разных напряжения 15 В и 24 В стопудово говорят о том, что одно напряжение используется для запитки логики, а другое (24 В) - для интерфейсов связи с исполнительными механизмами.

Мой вариант - Блок программного управления

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17565

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pcb
Power Control Block


Explanation:
PCB = Power Control Block

Силовой блок, скорее всего. Раз о питании разговор.

Блок управления питанием, блок контроля питания - где-то так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs 57 mins (2005-04-26 23:47:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Application research on radio-frequency (RF) and power control block (PCB) manufacturing technology
www-src.samsung.ru/srcinfo/empoffer/Vacancies.asp?Location=Korea

Vladimir Lioukaikine (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 468




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search