scene number

Russian translation: номер кадра

07:26 Apr 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot logd /pick & place operations
English term or phrase: scene number
140102:Item target buffer full
Item target buffer full for item source %.16s. Item tag: %.16s. **Scene number*** %.16s.
140103:Too many item targets
Too many item targets pushed to item source %.16s. Number of items: %.16s. Scene number
140104: Push without any strobe
Push received without any corresponding strobe signal is received for item source %. 16s. Push ****scene number**** %.16s. Latest received strobe %. 16s. Check: Check hardware connections
140105:Push received too late
Push of items was received too late in item source %.16s. Corresponding wobj already overwritten. ****Push scene number**** %.16s. Latest received strobe %.16s Check:
Check the position generation frequency
-------------
Рассматриваются сообщения журнала "перекладка" (pick & place) робота
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:номер кадра
Explanation:
Полный цикл устройства ЧПУ состоит из отдельных кадров, это "офциальный" термин
Selected response from:

Valery Legotin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1номер кадра
Valery Legotin
4номер режима
Aleksandr Vasiljev
4>>
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
>>


Explanation:
Я бы назвал это суценой или кадром. Это, естественно, никакого отношения к режиму не имеет, скорее - это описание последовательсти операций и т.д. для определенного фрагмента действий.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6253

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
номер кадра


Explanation:
Полный цикл устройства ЧПУ состоит из отдельных кадров, это "офциальный" термин

Valery Legotin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
номер режима


Explanation:
По аналогии из инструкции для цифрового фотоаппарата. Scenes - cюжетные режимы, т.е. режим, в каких условиях освещенности будет сделан снимок: пляж, вечер, против солнца и т.д. Может быть, в данном случае лучше подойдет "номер сварочного режима".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 57 mins (2005-04-26 09:24:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Виктор, по-моему, придумал название получше - № последовательности [действий].

Aleksandr Vasiljev
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 99




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search