joint interpolation

Russian translation: кусочная интерполяция

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint interpolation
Russian translation:кусочная интерполяция
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

20:56 Apr 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot
English term or phrase: joint interpolation
50041: Robot in a singularity
The robot is too close to a singularity. Check:
During program execution, use
SingArea instruction or joint
***interpolation***.
During jogging, use axis by axis.

50026: Close to singularity
Robot too close to singularity. Check:
Modify path away from the singularity or change to ***joint interpolation**.
-----------
В тесте о роботе есть отдельно joint (сочленение) и отдельно interpolation (интерполяция) - напр., "Weave interpolation type error", "Change interpolation mode or work object", но вот здесь появляется joint interpolation, и я вижу, что есть для такого сочетания термин - "кусочная интерполяция". Это она самая или все-таки надо исходить из прежних значени й отдельных слов - т.е., "интерполяция сочленения".
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
кусочная интерполяция
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-26 21:02:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.multitran.ru

Lingvo online + Lingvo 10

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-04-26 21:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

synonym: локальная интерполяция

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-04-26 21:18:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

synonym: локальная интерполяция
Selected response from:

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3кусочная интерполяция
Angeliki Kotsidou
4кусочная интерполяция
Alexander Delaver


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
кусочная интерполяция


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-26 21:02:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.multitran.ru

Lingvo online + Lingvo 10

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-04-26 21:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

synonym: локальная интерполяция

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-04-26 21:18:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

synonym: локальная интерполяция

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
9 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Aluf: во-первых интерполяция физического объекта как-то не звучит, обычно joint path/position/... interpol.А во-вторых Гугля дает ссылки именно на такой контекст в роботик http://www.public.iastate.edu/~krisu13/PDF_Files/lectures/In...
10 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Alexander Delaver
13 hrs
  -> спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кусочная интерполяция


Explanation:
АРС по вычислительным системам и информационным технологиям.М.2003

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 240




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search