Melt Shop

Russian translation: сталеплавильный цех

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Melt Shop
Russian translation:сталеплавильный цех
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

13:30 Apr 28, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / metallurgy
English term or phrase: Melt Shop
http://vital-stan.at.tut.by/metal.JPG
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
сталеплавильный цех
Explanation:
литье для машиностроения железнодорожное литье корпус буксы корпус ...
... первая плавка в цехе тяжелых стальных отливок (ныне сталеплавильный цех). ...
Сталеплавильный цех (старое название-цех тяжелых стальных отливок) ...
www.promlit.by.ru/ - 20k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі

УзМетКомбинат • Основное производство
... В сталеплавильный цех подается переработанный габаритный лом класса 3А по ГОСТ
2787 - 75. На АПО «УзМетКомбинат» сталеплавильное производство ...
www.uzbeksteel.com/fundam.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-28 13:34:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ведь можно плавить не только сталь.
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1сталеплавильный цех
Yuri Smirnov
3 +1плавильный цех
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
melt shop
плавильный цех


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 3645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
melt shop
сталеплавильный цех


Explanation:
литье для машиностроения железнодорожное литье корпус буксы корпус ...
... первая плавка в цехе тяжелых стальных отливок (ныне сталеплавильный цех). ...
Сталеплавильный цех (старое название-цех тяжелых стальных отливок) ...
www.promlit.by.ru/ - 20k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі

УзМетКомбинат • Основное производство
... В сталеплавильный цех подается переработанный габаритный лом класса 3А по ГОСТ
2787 - 75. На АПО «УзМетКомбинат» сталеплавильное производство ...
www.uzbeksteel.com/fundam.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-28 13:34:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ведь можно плавить не только сталь.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search