INRS

Russian translation: Odno iz dvuh, skoree 1e (sudya po kontekstu)

11:14 Jan 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / safety, materials handling
English term or phrase: INRS
INRS Phone Number
Natalie
Poland
Russian translation:Odno iz dvuh, skoree 1e (sudya po kontekstu)
Explanation:
INRS = Institut National de la Recherche et de la Sйcuritй pour la Prйvention des Accidents du Travail et des Maladies Professionnelles

INRS = Institut National de la Recherchй Scientifique


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 11:25:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Национальный научно-исследовательский институт проблем безопасности и профилактики профессиональных травм и заболеваний

INSTITUT NATIONAL DE RECHERCHE ET DE SECURITE
pour la prevention des accidents du travail et des maladies professionnelles

Centre de Paris
30 rue Olivier Noyer
75680 Paris Cedex 14
Tel. : (33) (0)1 40 44 30 00
Fax : (33) (0)1 40 44 30 99

Centre de Lorraine
Avenue de Bourgogne - B.P. 27
54501 Vandoeuvre Cedex
Tel. : (33) (0)3 83 50 20 00
Fax : (33) (0)3 83 50 20 97
http://www.inrs.fr/indexcontact.html
Selected response from:

Vera Fluhr (X)
Grading comment
Судя по контексту (а точнее, по его отсутствию) - первое
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Odno iz dvuh, skoree 1e (sudya po kontekstu)
Vera Fluhr (X)
4Вы можете проверить правильность ответа по номеру телефона
Vera Fluhr (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Odno iz dvuh, skoree 1e (sudya po kontekstu)


Explanation:
INRS = Institut National de la Recherche et de la Sйcuritй pour la Prйvention des Accidents du Travail et des Maladies Professionnelles

INRS = Institut National de la Recherchй Scientifique


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 11:25:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Национальный научно-исследовательский институт проблем безопасности и профилактики профессиональных травм и заболеваний

INSTITUT NATIONAL DE RECHERCHE ET DE SECURITE
pour la prevention des accidents du travail et des maladies professionnelles

Centre de Paris
30 rue Olivier Noyer
75680 Paris Cedex 14
Tel. : (33) (0)1 40 44 30 00
Fax : (33) (0)1 40 44 30 99

Centre de Lorraine
Avenue de Bourgogne - B.P. 27
54501 Vandoeuvre Cedex
Tel. : (33) (0)3 83 50 20 00
Fax : (33) (0)3 83 50 20 97
http://www.inrs.fr/indexcontact.html

Vera Fluhr (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985
Grading comment
Судя по контексту (а точнее, по его отсутствию) - первое
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
2 mins
  -> Merci, Total Recall

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Вы можете проверить правильность ответа по номеру телефона


Explanation:
Если совпадет - то значит это он
А если не совпадет, то это ничего не значит, потому что Ин-т большой и телефонов много, и есть филиалы в разных городах


Vera Fluhr (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search