''Bayblend'' housing

Russian translation: корпус из bayblend''а

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:''Bayblend'' housing
Russian translation:корпус из bayblend''а
Entered by: Alexander Konosov

13:23 Jan 30, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ''Bayblend'' housing
bayblend housing with transparent polycarbonate cover
tatyanawy
корпус из bayblend''а
Explanation:
все-таки про корпус сказано не было :))
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3не переводится
Olga Judina
4 +1корпус из bayblend''а
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
не переводится


Explanation:
Black housing for sensors in greenhouses IP54

... sensors in greenhouses IP54 Housing for mounting in greenhouses Housing classification
IP54 BOX Material of box PC + ABS plastics:Bayblend FR90 Flammability ...
www.senseair.com/Datablad/ 4%20EM_aSENSE-GH_IP54_black.pdf

WWW.POLIMER.NET - Сайт технических подробностей | Показать найденные слова
Полимеры российского и зарубежного производства: технические и технологические данные, методы использования и переработки. ГОСТы и ТУ, зарубежные стандарты. Статьи. Поиск информации. Форум.
Bayblend T44
Bayblend T45 MN
http://www.polimer.net/index.php3?sec=3&subsec=2&id=4

SEP-21S PLUS
Материал корпуса: ABS + PC (Bayblend)
http://www.polyomed.ru/rus/info.php?good_id=53


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 13:30:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://plastic.webzone.ru/guide/mt-ABS_PC.htm

Литьевые термопластичные материалы
Смесь АБС-пластика и поликарбоната (АБС + ПК)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 13:33:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Product Description.
Bayblend is the trade name used by Bayer for its product line of amorphous, thermoplastic polymer blends based on polycarbonate and ABS. The blend technology employed supplies products with an attractive combination of mechanical, thermal and rheological properties. Particular mention should be made of Bayblend\'s heat resistance (between that of ABS and PC), its high impact and notched impact strength, and its high stiffness and dimensional stability.
http://bayerplastics.com/AG/AE/products/description/index.js...

Olga Judina
Latvia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inga Baranova: Bayblend - патентованный материал, кажется фирмы Bayer
5 mins

agree  Igor Kreknin
5 mins

agree  Yuliya Panas
32 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
корпус из bayblend''а


Explanation:
все-таки про корпус сказано не было :))

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inga Baranova: Ну уж, Вы однако... :)
4 mins

neutral  Olga Judina: мне просто в голову не пришло, что Аскер не знает перевода слова housing, но если вы настаиваете, я могу добавить :)
9 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search