International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Live-loaded

Russian translation: Набивка устанавливаемая в рабочем соостоянии

09:15 May 2, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Live-loaded
Low-Temperature Service

Live-loaded packing option extends the temperature range to –65 to 150°F (–53 to 65°C).
For more information, see the Live-Loaded 40 Series Ball
Valves for Low-Temperature Service catalog.
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:Набивка устанавливаемая в рабочем соостоянии
Explanation:
Возможно имеется в виду сальниковая набивка, которая может устанавливаться без снятия рабочей нагрузки.
Selected response from:

pogorl
Belarus
Grading comment
Thank you very very much indeed!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Набивка устанавливаемая в рабочем соостоянии
pogorl
4"nje otkljuchaja",
Uldis Liepkalns


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"nje otkljuchaja",


Explanation:
vidjimo chto-yo djelajetsja, nje otkljuchjaja pri etom vodu v trubah ilji
nje prerivaja rabotu ustroistva

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 29

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Набивка устанавливаемая в рабочем соостоянии


Explanation:
Возможно имеется в виду сальниковая набивка, которая может устанавливаться без снятия рабочей нагрузки.

pogorl
Belarus
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
Thank you very very much indeed!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
12 mins

agree  Vladimir Sergienko
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search