concentric and eccentric pipe nipples

Russian translation: концентрические и эксцентрические ниппели для труб / патрубки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concentric and eccentric pipe nipples
Russian translation:концентрические и эксцентрические ниппели для труб / патрубки
Entered by: Ol_Besh

10:03 May 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: concentric and eccentric pipe nipples
Как правильнее перевести?
Andrew Vdovin
концентрические и эксцентрические ниппели для труб / патрубки
Explanation:
Взял из англо-русского машиностроительного.
Подойдет?
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4концентрические и эксцентрические ниппели для труб / патрубки
Ol_Besh
5концентрические и эксцентрические трубные патрубки
Bakytbek


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
концентрические и эксцентрические ниппели для труб / патрубки


Explanation:
Взял из англо-русского машиностроительного.
Подойдет?

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  pogorl
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Kirill Semenov
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл!

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
концентрические и эксцентрические трубные патрубки


Explanation:
no comments

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in pair: 165




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search