Miscellaneous property list

Russian translation: перечень свойств, список свойств

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property list
Russian translation:перечень свойств, список свойств
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

17:16 May 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Miscellaneous property list
Miscellaneous property list (Figure 8-10) provides for Tornado 1.0.1 tools compatibility,
Evgeny Filimonov (X)
Taiwan
перечень/список прочих свойств
Explanation:
ИЛИ

перечень/список прочих характеристик

Вполне возможно, что для вашего текста второй вариант будет предпочтительнее (раз речь идет о совместимости)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2перечень/список прочих свойств
Vladimir Pochinov
3список свойств Miscellaneous
mk_lab


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
перечень/список прочих свойств


Explanation:
ИЛИ

перечень/список прочих характеристик

Вполне возможно, что для вашего текста второй вариант будет предпочтительнее (раз речь идет о совместимости)


Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  pogorl
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
список свойств Miscellaneous


Explanation:
Похоже(трудно гадать без контекста)имеется в виду список свойств, который находится в меню Miscellaneous(или на одноименной заладке и т.д.). Они есть, почти в любом крупном программном пакете. Если Вы не локализуете софт, а просто переводите инструкцию, следует сохранять исходное название пункта меню (закладки, ...)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17565




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search