Switchinh on the power supply|turning the power on

Russian translation: Включение устройства - Включение питания

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Switchinh on the power supply|turning the power on
Russian translation:Включение устройства - Включение питания
Entered by: Ol_Besh

18:06 May 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Switchinh on the power supply|turning the power on
два заголовко вернее второй подзаголовок
как их разграничить атоу меня только 1 вкл питания приходитв голову
Vova
А если разнести следующим образом:
Explanation:
Заголовок: Включение устройства (наверное, плоттера).
Подзаголовок: Включение питания.

Вроде можно...
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Opposite to Ol_Besh's suggestion:
Oleg Pashuk (X)
5А если разнести следующим образом:
Ol_Besh
4Включая питание
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Включая питание


Explanation:
А чем плохо?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-05 18:13:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нажимая включатель/включая питание

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
А если разнести следующим образом:


Explanation:
Заголовок: Включение устройства (наверное, плоттера).
Подзаголовок: Включение питания.

Вроде можно...

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Opposite to Ol_Besh's suggestion:


Explanation:
Заголовок: Включение источника питания.
(Turn on first)

Подзаголовок: Включение прибора (например - плоттера).
(Turn on second)

Oleg Pashuk (X)
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: ;-(
16 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs
  -> thank you Mark. I am just trying to help




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search