liquid level

Russian translation: Для измерения статического давления и уровня жидкости

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:or static pressure and liquid level applications
Russian translation:Для измерения статического давления и уровня жидкости
Entered by: Alexander Konosov

08:25 May 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: liquid level
The 2-valve manifolds are designed for static pressure and liquid level applications.

Если это уровень жидкости, то я не могу понять смысла. Помогите, пожалуйста!
Andrew Vdovin
Для измерения статического давления и уровня жидкости
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Для измерения статического давления и уровня жидкости
Alexander Konosov
3репликой
Yuri Grachev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Для измерения статического давления и уровня жидкости


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2279
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Grachev
1 min

agree  Bakytbek: Разве манифольд может применяться для измерения чего-то?
36 mins
  -> В нем датчики - см. другой вопрос аскера по этой теме

agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
репликой


Explanation:
может быть, уровень жидкости и пропорционален статическому давлению, и в этом смысле последнее м.б. выражено через первое.

Yuri Grachev
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 111




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search