closure

Russian translation: закрытие (объекта)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closure
Russian translation:закрытие (объекта)
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

12:45 May 9, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Offshore construction
English term or phrase: closure
The Lump Sum for Demobilisation shall be invoiced by Contactor when the "construction spread" has been removed from the Area of Operations and Contractor has completed the closure and environmentally restored his Local Base on completion of the Services/Works.
Alexander Kolegov
закрытие (буровой установки и т.п.)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1закрытие (буровой установки и т.п.)
Vladimir Pochinov
4сворачивание работ
Irene N
4завершающая/заключительная часть (работ)
alla dunbar
4завершение работ
Leonid Dzhepko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
закрытие (буровой установки и т.п.)


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5135
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
12 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
завершающая/заключительная часть (работ)


Explanation:
хотя "закрытие" (ответ Владимира) тоже должно подойти.

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
завершение работ


Explanation:
См. строительный словарь Мультилекс

В юридическом смысле это может означать "завершение/закрытие сделки"

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 121

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сворачивание работ


Explanation:
-

Irene N
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1410




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search