rollups of alerts

Russian translation: группировка уведомлений

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rollups of alerts
Russian translation:группировка уведомлений
Entered by: boy

07:59 Dec 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rollups of alerts
The Alert Viewer provided us with real-time and historical views of alerts, while consolidated graphs showed rollups of alerts by severity, top attacks, and source and destination IP addresses. The graphs are context-sensitive and changed as each bar was highlighted. Double-clicking on an attack bar, for example, brought up a new window that showed just those attacks.
boy
группировка уведомлений
Explanation:
по значимости... и т.д., см. предыдущий ответ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-01 08:14:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможно значение \"свертка\", но группировка по-моему лучше
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1группировка уведомлений
Victor Sidelnikov
4усредненные данные о сигналах тревоги
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
группировка уведомлений


Explanation:
по значимости... и т.д., см. предыдущий ответ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-01 08:14:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможно значение \"свертка\", но группировка по-моему лучше

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6257
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: группа уведомлений
1 hr
  -> нет, здесь все же глагол. М.б. лучше: ...графики показывают уведомления, сгруппированные по значимости, ...

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
усредненные данные о сигналах тревоги


Explanation:
ИЛИ статистика сигналов тревоги

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3516




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search