inside to outside gas flow path

Russian translation: направление потока газа изнутри наружу

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inside to outside gas flow path
Russian translation:направление потока газа изнутри наружу
Entered by: trasul

10:42 Dec 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: inside to outside gas flow path
no comment
trasul
направление потока газа изнутри наружу
Explanation:
А почему no comment? Было бы очень даже полезно узнать, что за оборудование
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4путь потока газа изнутри вовне (наружу)
Sveta Elfic
3направление потока газа изнутри наружу
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
направление потока газа изнутри наружу


Explanation:
А почему no comment? Было бы очень даже полезно узнать, что за оборудование

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3324

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
путь потока газа изнутри вовне (наружу)


Explanation:
или просто наружу

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 147




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search