outfeed

Russian translation: См. ниже

07:45 Dec 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: outfeed
outfeed belt edge
Valentina
Russian translation:См. ниже
Explanation:
Предположительно - с таким скудным контекстом - конвейер/транспортер готовой продукции. Типа "на выходе конвейера готовой продукции..."
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3См. ниже
Oleg Rudavin
4 +1борт ленты разгрузочного конвейера
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4приемный транспортер/конвейер
Vera Fluhr (X)
4выходная секция разгрузочного конвейера
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
См. ниже


Explanation:
Предположительно - с таким скудным контекстом - конвейер/транспортер готовой продукции. Типа "на выходе конвейера готовой продукции..."

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1044
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
59 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  yben
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приемный транспортер/конвейер


Explanation:
борт ленты приемного транспортера

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 08:11:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот Вам цитата - доказательство того, что belt edge - это именно борт ленты:


Новая конструкция \"концепция поднятых краев брекера\" (RBEC-The Raised Belt Edge Concept) способствует оптимальному распределению давления в пятне ...
http://www.avtokoleso.ru/continental.htm


А это насчет приемного транспортера:


RT-TN-01 Outfeed Conveyor
The RT-TN-01 outfeed conveyor has been designed to take away filled bags of products from the weighing and packaging unit to the receiving bench.
Belt width, mm 250
Belt speed, m/min. 6,8
http://www.andreyvl.ru/eng/upakovka_e.htm


Vera Fluhr (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выходная секция разгрузочного конвейера


Explanation:
outfeed belt = разгрузочный конвейер

PDF] Mining to Success Mining to Success Комбайн ...
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... домкратов, вторая секция обеспечивает ... Разгрузочный
конвейер поворачивается на осях ...
www.dbt.de/media/downloads/ContinuousMiner_R.pdf -

Удачи!:)

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3324

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outfeed belt edge
борт ленты разгрузочного конвейера


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2003-12-08 08:20:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

outfeed conveyor - разгрузочный конвейер, - из Лингво,
там же \"belt edging machine\" - машина для заделки бортов лент.
вот такой \"секрет Полишинеля\" :-)))

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2068

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aida_ist
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search