RON library calibrated model

Russian translation: калибровочная модель для ИОЧ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RON library calibrated model
Russian translation:калибровочная модель для ИОЧ
Entered by: Girene

09:37 Dec 12, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: RON library calibrated model
no context
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
калибровочная модель для ИОЧ
Explanation:
Особое значение при приготовлении качественных бензинов имеет знание показателей качества характеризующих эксплуатационные свойства товарных бензинов (октановые числа (ОЧ) по моторному и исследовательскому методам (MON, RON),
При проведении работ по созданию калибровочных моделей определения октановых чисел было выявлено, что успешно решать эту задачу с применением данных методов можно только в случае, если
http://www.statsoft.ru/home/articles/industry/ind02.htm
Selected response from:

Girene
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
И когда ты только успеваешь еще и в КУДОз лазить?! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4калибровочная модель для ИОЧ
Girene
4калибровочная модель(калибр.спектр) для определения октанового числа
mk_lab


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ron library calibrated model
калибровочная модель(калибр.спектр) для определения октанового числа


Explanation:
RON = Research octane number = измерение октанового числа

Fourier Transform Near-Infrared Analyzers - InfraSpec NR800
... The calibration model is prepared by inputting sample spectrum measurement data and ... of
give away and production cost Off site application(RON, MON, RVP, Dist. ...
www.yokogawa.com/html/ia/an/4sg_ia/an-nr800-001en.htm

... trend line; (4) data management functions, including calibration model library management ... Lanzhou
Refinery to determine Research Octane Number (RON), classes of ...
www.sinonir.com.cn/nir03.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2003-12-12 10:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

THE DEVELOPMENT OF A NEW ON-LINE NIR ANALYZER AND ITS INITIAL ...
...data management functions, including calibration model library management ... to determine Research Octane Number (RON), classes of ...
www.sinonir.com.cn/nir03.pdf

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
6 mins

disagree  Girene: RON means "октановое число по исследовательскому методу" или "ОЧ(и)" или "ИОЧ"
34 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
калибровочная модель для ИОЧ


Explanation:
Особое значение при приготовлении качественных бензинов имеет знание показателей качества характеризующих эксплуатационные свойства товарных бензинов (октановые числа (ОЧ) по моторному и исследовательскому методам (MON, RON),
При проведении работ по созданию калибровочных моделей определения октановых чисел было выявлено, что успешно решать эту задачу с применением данных методов можно только в случае, если
http://www.statsoft.ru/home/articles/industry/ind02.htm

Girene
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
И когда ты только успеваешь еще и в КУДОз лазить?! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search