Epoxy Adhesive

Russian translation: epoksidnyj klej (epoksidnaya smola)

17:55 Dec 15, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / construction material
English term or phrase: Epoxy Adhesive
Used in construction
mayis
Russian translation:epoksidnyj klej (epoksidnaya smola)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10epoksidnyj klej (epoksidnaya smola)
Alexander Demyanov
5 +1эпоксидный клей
Evgeny Elshov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
epoxy adhesive
epoksidnyj klej (epoksidnaya smola)


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
5 mins

agree  odaj
14 mins

agree  Cherepanov: именно клей. Смола - говорит больше об агрегатном состоянии материала.
20 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
23 mins

agree  Alexander Shchekotin (X)
26 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
30 mins

agree  yben
45 mins

agree  Oleg Sollogub
1 hr

agree  Dmitrii Nikonov
2 hrs

agree  Alexandra Tussing
9 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
epoxy adhesive
эпоксидный клей


Explanation:
.

Evgeny Elshov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Tussing
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search