tangential supply

Russian translation: тангенциальная подача

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tangential supply
Russian translation:тангенциальная подача
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

10:25 Dec 22, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tangential supply
A tangential supply of the coarse-grained material results in the minimum interference with the deposition efficiency of the cyclone.
Alexander Onishko
подача по касательной
Explanation:
подача грубозернистых материалов по касательной практически не создает помех для эффективности осаждения циклонного уловителя.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Lioukaikine (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3подача по касательной
Vladimir Lioukaikine (X)
2последовательная поставка крупномодульных материалов...
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
подача по касательной


Explanation:
подача грубозернистых материалов по касательной практически не создает помех для эффективности осаждения циклонного уловителя.

Vladimir Lioukaikine (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 468

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
55 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dimman: можно еще "по образующей" или "тангенциальная подача" - все сгодится
59 mins
  -> Может и сгодится. Спасибо

agree  Yakov Tomara: "тангенциальная подача", по-моему, лучше, так как не требует указания, по касательной к чему
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
последовательная поставка крупномодульных материалов...


Explanation:
может быть...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search