Tear Tape

Russian translation: упаковочная лента с встроенной полоской для разрыва (обертки)

07:13 Dec 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Tear Tape
полиграфия, сигаретная упаковка
Serhiy
Russian translation:упаковочная лента с встроенной полоской для разрыва (обертки)
Explanation:
Упаковочная лента из пластика с встроенной полоской для разрыва (для упаковки сигарет, компакт-дисков и т.п.)
http://www.kompass.ru/aprod/pr_00840.htm
Selected response from:

Vanda
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4разрывная лента
Alexander Onishko
3упаковочная лента с встроенной полоской для разрыва (обертки)
Vanda
1обрывать перфоленту/обрывочная перфолента
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
разрывная лента


Explanation:
это такая лента на пачке или на блоке затянутой в целлофан за которую тянешь и целлофановая упаковка легко снимается

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Zelkind (X)
7 mins
  -> thanks a lot :)

agree  Sergei Tumanov
23 mins
  -> thanks a lot :)

agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine (X): Она родимая...
1 hr
  -> мерси

agree  loona: Только, наверно, не разрывная, а отрываемая, нет?
7 hrs
  -> вообще-то она именно разрывная - поскольку когда её отрывают она разрывает обертку - и в этом весь фокус :), но увы , это уже не актуально ...

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
обрывать перфоленту/обрывочная перфолента


Explanation:
может быть...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tear tape
упаковочная лента с встроенной полоской для разрыва (обертки)


Explanation:
Упаковочная лента из пластика с встроенной полоской для разрыва (для упаковки сигарет, компакт-дисков и т.п.)
http://www.kompass.ru/aprod/pr_00840.htm

Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 726




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search