Dartmouth College

Russian translation: Дартмутский колледж

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dartmouth College
Russian translation:Дартмутский колледж
Entered by: boy

11:07 Jan 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Dartmouth College
в таблице, в графе основных клиентов производителей беспроводной инфраструктуры
boy
Дартмутский колледж
Explanation:
... В начале XX века Дартмутский колледж (Dartmouth
College) первым предпринял попытку такого ...
www.zarplata.ru/education/27/article_id~32.asp
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Дартмутский колледж
Yuri Smirnov
5 +1Дартмутский университет (колледж)
Yuliya Panas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
dartmouth college
Дартмутский колледж


Explanation:
... В начале XX века Дартмутский колледж (Dartmouth
College) первым предпринял попытку такого ...
www.zarplata.ru/education/27/article_id~32.asp

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
2 mins
  -> Гмадлобт на добром слове.

agree  Jarema
20 mins
  -> Дякую на доброму слові.

agree  Alex Zelkind (X)
44 mins
  -> Барух ха-шем Адонай!

agree  nrabate
2 hrs
  -> Dzieki

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergey Strakhov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Veronica Kostenko
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Margarita
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  loona
1 day 23 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Rajiv Arora
5 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Дартмутский университет (колледж)


Explanation:
По названи. города Дартмут, так он транслитерируется на русский

Yuliya Panas
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Zelkind (X)
43 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search