opens out into

Russian translation: переходит в...

09:51 Jan 14, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: opens out into
In the case of an internal separating device, the treatment gas discharge line leads to outside the fluidized-bed reactor, and the solids discharge line opens out into the fluidization zone of the same fluidized-bed reactor.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:переходит в...
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-14 09:58:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

выходит в...
имеет выход в...
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10переходит в...
Yuri Smirnov
4 +4открывается, приводит в... зону
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
открывается, приводит в... зону


Explanation:
как вариант

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shakhroman
5 mins
  -> tks

agree  Dimman
2 hrs

agree  Rozbicki: Или "выходит в..."
20 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Ann Nosova: попробовала перевести всю фразу и получилось, что Ваш вариант хорош
2 days 9 hrs
  -> tks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
переходит в...


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-14 09:58:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

выходит в...
имеет выход в...

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Hadjismel
8 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
15 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mariya Almeida: Вы знаете, Multitran дает еще один вариант перевода "расходится", может стоит подумать над вариантом "ответвляется"? просто вариант
21 mins
  -> Подумать стоит над любым вариантом. Спасибо.

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: здесь мудрить не надо, ИМХО. Любой вариант хорош. И "открывается" тоже
31 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dash
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alexey Kochevsky
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  loona
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Nik-On/Off
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Irene N
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search