feed deflectors

Russian translation: отклонитель питающего трубопровода

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feed deflectors
Russian translation:отклонитель питающего трубопровода
Entered by: Levan Namoradze

06:44 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: feed deflectors
feed deflectors
пункт в перечнн оборудования для нефтеперерабатывающего предприятия. Остальной текст коммерческий
arterm
United States
отклонитель питающего трубопровода
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2отклонитель питающего трубопровода
Levan Namoradze
4системы отклонения потока
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
системы отклонения потока


Explanation:
деылектор потока

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 07:05:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

дефлектор, конечно, извиняюсь за очипятку

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6253

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отклонитель питающего трубопровода


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
57 mins

agree  Hadjismel
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search