Direct clients/sales

Russian translation: прямые клиенты, продажа без посредников

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:direct clients/sales
Russian translation:прямые клиенты, продажа без посредников
Entered by: Nikita Kobrin

21:52 Jan 20, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Direct clients/sales
Looking for :
Direct clients/sales
eugenius (X)
прямые клиенты, продажа без посредников
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2практика прямых продаж
Irina Rudakova
5 +1непосредственные клиенты/прямые продажи
Anton Agafonov (X)
4 +2прямые клиенты, продажа без посредников
Nikita Kobrin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
direct clients/sales
прямые клиенты, продажа без посредников


Explanation:
.

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 533
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aida_ist
9 hrs

agree  yben
11 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direct clients/sales
непосредственные клиенты/прямые продажи


Explanation:
Политика и практика маркетинга
http://www.marketing.divo.ru/publications/10.html (проверено 06.01.2004)... изданиях имеют стабильную тенденцию к повышению, а количество непосредственных клиентов не только не растет, а даже несколько снижается. ...
Непосредственный клиент, несмотря ни на что, с недоверием относится к агентств
Ассоциация прямых продаж в России

DSA | Ассоциация Прямых Продаж (Россия) - the Direct Selling Associoation (Russia) - Национальная Ассоциация Ведущих Фирм по производству и продаже товаров и услуг непосредственно потребителю. ...
Ассоциация Прямые Продажи DSA MLM-компании Сетевой Маркетинг Кодекс Этика Этический Товары Услуги ...
DSA | Ассоциация Прямых Продаж (Россия) - the Direct Selling Associoation (Russia) - Национальная Ассоциация Ведущих Фирм по производству и продаже товаров и услуг непосредственно потребителю. ...
Бизнес и экономика --> Общественные объединения --> Организации предпринимателей --> Корпоративные Москва

Показать страницы (52) с сайта http://www.rdsa.ru

Anton Agafonov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Rusakevich
20 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
практика прямых продаж


Explanation:
direct clients sales

Irina Rudakova
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 mins

agree  loona
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search