specifying mapping patterns

Russian translation: задание шаблонов отображения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:specifying mapping patterns
Russian translation:задание шаблонов отображения
Entered by: boy

20:38 Jan 29, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: specifying mapping patterns
The wizard also generates a query template file that makes XML documents dynamically from the SQL query (it must have an extension of .xst). To generate .xst files, right-click on the "person" statement the SQL wizard made and select "generate new XML" (see screen below). The wizard gives you options for specifying mapping patterns, generating schema definitions, generating a template file and selecting an output folder.
boy
задание шаблонов отображения
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5задание шаблонов отображения
Victor Sidelnikov
5см. ниже
Boris Popov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
задание шаблонов отображения


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6253
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
22 mins

agree  Alexander Shchekotin (X)
2 hrs

agree  olganet
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
13 hrs

agree  Arkady Vysotsky
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
я бы перевел так:
..."указания шаблонов подстановки данных"...

Вот хороший пример, описывается шаблон подстановки URL-адреса:
http://www.javable.com/forum/thread.jspa?forumID=3&threadID=...


Boris Popov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 260




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search