initialization value

Russian translation: начальное значение, присваиваемое при инициализации

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:initialization value
Russian translation:начальное значение, присваиваемое при инициализации
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

17:22 Apr 1, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / робот
English term or phrase: initialization value
What does mirrored mean?
In general, all data of the type robtarget, used in the routine, will be mirrored. It makes no difference whether the robtarget data is declared as a constant (which it should be), as a persistent or as an ordinary variable. Any other data, e.g. of type pos, pose, orient, etc., will not be mirrored. Mirroring data only affects the ***initialization value***, i.e. any current value will be ignored. This means that if a robtarget variable has been defined without an init value, this variable will not be mirrored.

значение загружаемых исходных данных ?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
nachal'nye znachenia, prisvaivaemye pri initsializatsii
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nachal'nye znachenia, prisvaivaemye pri initsializatsii
Alexander Demyanov
4 +1значение инициализации
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
значение инициализации


Explanation:
при запуске программы (или модуля) происходит инициализация - присваивание переменным и константам начальных значений

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-01 17:29:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я бы даже перевел это предложение так:
Инвертирование данных происходит только при инициализации, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-04-01 18:00:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С поправкой Александра:
Инвертирование данных происходит только для значений, установленных при инициализации

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: If the mirrorring took place at the time of initialization only, the original wouldn't discuss the other, not mirrorred vars, as they wouldn't be defined at the time.//Agree w/the last version
27 mins
  -> Вы правы, только значения, установленные при инициализации

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nachal'nye znachenia, prisvaivaemye pri initsializatsii


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1397
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aluf
1 hr
  -> Spasibo!

agree  mk_lab
1 hr
  -> Spasibo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search