ordered start / start order

Russian translation: команда старт

09:26 Apr 6, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / programming
English term or phrase: ordered start / start order
Event:STOP
Event routine: START
The execution is stopped, and continues at the next ***ordered start***. No Stop event routines are executed.
Event routine: RESTART
The execution is stopped, and continues at the next ***ordered start***. No Stop event routines are executed.
---
Event routine: RESET
The execution is stopped, and continues at the next ***ordered start***. No Stop event routines are executed.
-----------------
After a Stop instruction:
POWER ON: event routine at the next ***start order***.
The execution is stopped. Stop event routines are executed. The execution does not continue in the event routine at the next ***start order***.
START: The execution is stopped. Stop event routines are executed. The execution does not continue in the event routine at the next ***start order***.
RESTART: The execution is stopped. Stop event routines are executed. The execution does not continue in the event routine at the next ***start order***.
STOP: The execution is stopped. No other stop event routines are executed. The execution does not continue in the event routine at the next ***start order***.
QSTOP: The execution is stopped. Stop event routines are executed. The execution does not continue in the event routine at the next ***start order***.
RESET: The execution is stopped. Stop event routines are executed. The execution does not continue in the event routine at the next ***start order***.
----------
Мне кажется, что оба выражения в одно значении, но не знаю, order - в смысле "порядок" или в смысле "команда".
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:команда старт
Explanation:
По-видимому, имеется ввиду неавтоматический (принудительый, ручной) старт
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1команда старт
Leila Usmanova
4запустить на выполнение настройки запуска и завершения работы
olganet
3начальный запуск
odaj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
команда старт


Explanation:
По-видимому, имеется ввиду неавтоматический (принудительый, ручной) старт

Leila Usmanova
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6330
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _TILLI: мне тоже показалось, что это именно "команда"
35 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запустить на выполнение настройки запуска и завершения работы


Explanation:
Быстрый старт, мягкий стоп
... Если те или иная утилита автоматически отключается по завершении, и особенно если
... Быстрый старт, мягкий стоп (настройка запуска и завершения работы ...
citforum.urc.ac.ru/operating_ systems/windows/start_stop/

Быстрый старт ЛИНТЕР (Windows)
... Быстрый старт ЛИНТЕР (Windows). Научно-производственное предприятие РЕЛЭКС,
... Утилита inl обеспечивает выполнение SQL-запросов в интерактивном режиме ...
citforum.iubip.ru/database/linter/start_linter

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1480

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
начальный запуск


Explanation:
Ordered or "COLD" Start
cold start (= cold boot) начальный запуск, "холодная" загрузка загрузка при включении компьютера


    Reference: http://www.physics.orst.edu/~sullichr/COURSES/PH466/Equake/
odaj
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 194




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search