accept unsolved references in the program while linking a module

Russian translation: компоновка/построение

13:28 Apr 6, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / programming
English term or phrase: accept unsolved references in the program while linking a module
Parameter: BindRef
Description: This parameter should be set to NO if the system is to ***accept
unsolved references in the program while linking a module***, or otherwise set to YES (default value is YES). The parameter must be set to NO if the instructions Load/Erase are to be used.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:компоновка/построение
Explanation:
.. если в системе допускается наличие неопределенных ссылок при компоновке/построении модуля, в противном случае ...
вариант:
... чтобы разрешить неопределенные ссылки в процессе...
linking a module - в разных системах/компиляторах этот процесс называется по разному: компоновка, построение и др. Выбирайте любой ;-)
Selected response from:

Nataly Palamarets
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4компоновка/построение
Nataly Palamarets
3в процессе связывания
Nikolai Muraviev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в процессе связывания


Explanation:
...если система должна принять неучтенные связи в программе, найденные в процессе связывания модулей...

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 908

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
компоновка/построение


Explanation:
.. если в системе допускается наличие неопределенных ссылок при компоновке/построении модуля, в противном случае ...
вариант:
... чтобы разрешить неопределенные ссылки в процессе...
linking a module - в разных системах/компиляторах этот процесс называется по разному: компоновка, построение и др. Выбирайте любой ;-)

Nataly Palamarets
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 288
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search