NAC status

Russian translation: not for grading

16:00 Apr 7, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: NAC status
The DSQC 350 rack size.*)
Valid values are: 1/4 rack32 out, 32+2 in(1)
1/2 rack 64 out, 64+2 in(1)

3/4 rack 96 out, 96+2 in(1)
full rack 128 out, 128+2 in(1)

(1) - это ссылка. А вот значение ссылки:
1) Input numbers 33, 65, 97 or 129 respectively, correspond to ***NAC status*** LED flashing (high at RIO link
particularly up, i.e. PLC in programming mode)
Input numbers 34,66,98 or 130 respectively, correspond to ***NAC status*** LED steadily lit (high at RIO link up)
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:not for grading
Explanation:
вы странно разбили предложение на смысловые единицы.
"status LED" - это "индикатор состояния" (светодиод), который относится к NAC, что есть network access controller.
Соответственно, NAC status LED это "индикатор состояния сетевого контроллера"
Selected response from:

Crio
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1not for grading
Crio
3состояние контроллера сетевого доступа
Alexander Delaver
2состояние контроллера сетевого доступа
Andrey Belousov (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nac status
состояние контроллера сетевого доступа


Explanation:
это из надежного словаря,хотя возможно еще состояние автономного концентратора

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 240

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nac status
состояние контроллера сетевого доступа


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-07 16:04:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NAC - network access controller

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-07 16:06:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

состояние контроллера NAC
... CNT могут использоваться в СОД совместно со считывателями магнитных карт PG-707/717 семейства Pegasus, а также с контроллерами NAC предыдущих моделей.
Система команд контроллера NAC-51/*6500.CNT и протокол обмена данными NAC-51N находятся в стадии разработки и временно не документируются.
www.niform.ru/doc/nac6500cntrp.pdf (279 КБ)



Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 3645

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nac status
not for grading


Explanation:
вы странно разбили предложение на смысловые единицы.
"status LED" - это "индикатор состояния" (светодиод), который относится к NAC, что есть network access controller.
Соответственно, NAC status LED это "индикатор состояния сетевого контроллера"

Crio
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 281
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): дык йес...
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search