moves to ... fine point (even if ... zone point is programmed)

Russian translation: -->

10:08 Apr 8, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot programming
English term or phrase: moves to ... fine point (even if ... zone point is programmed)
System action: Interrupt
Description: Executes a routine (procedure) without changing the current
program pointer.
The name of the routine to be executed, e.g. routine 1.
This system action is not valid during program execution.
A regain movement is always performed before the called
routine starts to execute.
If a move instruction is stopped, the stopped movement is
restarted after the regain action and moves to its fine point
(even if a zone point is programmed) while the interrupt
routine is executed.
To avoid the stopped move instruction executing during the interrupt routine, the following RAPED sequence can be used in the interrupt routine:
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:-->
Explanation:
Как перевести на знаю, но мысли такие:
fine point -- это, по всей видимости, конечное (заданное) положение робота, которое он должен достичь прежде чем начать движению к следующей destination point на траектории [path]. Слово fine означает, что робот должен находиться ТОЧНО (или с высокой точностью) в этой позиции .
zone point -- это, я думаю, означает, что как только робот оказался в заранее определенной зоне вокруг destination point, он может начать движение к следующему положению.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 44 mins (2005-04-08 12:53:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот здесь, кажется, подтверждение моим словам:
In Figure 6 the robot movement instruction is modified to use ‘z10’ zone data. The destination point of the robot becomes a ‘fly-by’ point. Once the robot has arrived at location within a 10 mm zone around the destination point, the robot will immediately move to
the next point along the path.
http://www.araa.asn.au/acra/acra2003/papers/12.pdf
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3конечная точка
Nikolai Muraviev
2-->
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
конечная точка


Explanation:
прям как в музыке - к финалу :)

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 908

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
-->


Explanation:
Как перевести на знаю, но мысли такие:
fine point -- это, по всей видимости, конечное (заданное) положение робота, которое он должен достичь прежде чем начать движению к следующей destination point на траектории [path]. Слово fine означает, что робот должен находиться ТОЧНО (или с высокой точностью) в этой позиции .
zone point -- это, я думаю, означает, что как только робот оказался в заранее определенной зоне вокруг destination point, он может начать движение к следующему положению.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 44 mins (2005-04-08 12:53:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот здесь, кажется, подтверждение моим словам:
In Figure 6 the robot movement instruction is modified to use ‘z10’ zone data. The destination point of the robot becomes a ‘fly-by’ point. Once the robot has arrived at location within a 10 mm zone around the destination point, the robot will immediately move to
the next point along the path.
http://www.araa.asn.au/acra/acra2003/papers/12.pdf

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2944
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search