orient speed

Russian translation: скорость ориентации ?

13:56 Apr 8, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot programming
English term or phrase: orient speed
The following types of system status are available:

TCPSpeed
An analog signal that describes the speed of the TCP. The logical value of the signal is specified in m/s, e.g. a speed of 2000 mm/s corresponds to the logical value 2 m/s. The scaling factor for the physical value is specified in the system parameters of the corresponding signal. The analog output is set approximately 60 ms before the actual TCP-speed occurred. This prediction time is constant during acceleration and deceleration.

TCPSpeedRef
An analog signal that describes the speed of the TCP. TCPSpeedRef works in the same way as TCPSpeed. TCP-SpeedRef will however deliver the tcp speed set in the RAPID instructionNote that the ***orient speed*** and external axis speed in the RAPID instruction are NOT considered.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:скорость ориентации ?
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1скорость ориентации ?
Victor Sidelnikov
3ориентировочная(установочная) скорость
mk_lab


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
скорость ориентации ?


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6253
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
1 hr

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ориентировочная(установочная) скорость


Explanation:
Предполагаю, тут сокращение от orientational.

Контекст, вроде-бы, говорит о том, что речь идет о некоем предварительном значении скорости, которое устанавливается пока неизвестны реальные значения

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17565




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search