actuators

Russian translation: исполнительный &

17:15 Apr 8, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot programming / cross connections
English term or phrase: actuators
A digital input or output signal can be logically connected to one or several digital input or output signals. This means that a cross-connected signal is automatically changed when the "activation" signal is changed. For more information, see RAPID Reference Manual - Motion and I/O Principles.
• If the signal has not already been defined, then define its name. See Defining input
and output signals on page 10-34.
• Choose Topics: IO Signals
• Choose Types: Cross Connections.
All the defined cross connections are displayed (see Figure 20).
■ Select the cross connection to be changed and press Enter, or add a new one by pressing Add.
■ Define the "activation (From)" signal and the corresponding "cross connected (To)"
signal.
■ Press OK to confirm the change.
A maximum of 200 cross connections can be defined. Maximum 5 ***actuators***. No cyclic
definitions.
Make sure that the same signal is not connected on both the "From" and "To" sides, in
the same chain
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:исполнительный &
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-08 17:20:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

испольнительный механизм

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-08 17:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

испольнительный механизм

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-08 17:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

исполнительный извните


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-08 17:26:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.limitorque.com/products/index.asp

http://www.kanvit.com/el_privods_limi1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 21 mins (2005-04-08 22:37:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.limitorque.com/products/mx/index.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 35 mins (2005-04-09 13:51:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините Виталий, я невнимательно прочитала весь кусок текста и не сразу поняла, что вы имели в виду по поводу actor. Не знаю может быть и перепутали, потому что в этом контектсте исполнительный механизм - то, что называется \"не пришей кобыле хвост\". Не в тему. Мой первый ответ - реакция на термин actuator.

Это об агентах, на всякий
http://embedded.eecs.berkeley.edu/concurrency/lectures/Lee03...
Selected response from:

Natalia Elo
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3исполнительный &
Natalia Elo
3механизм срабатывания
Pavel Pavlov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
механизм срабатывания


Explanation:
Зависит, конечно и от отрасли. В атомной энергетике, скажив встречается.

Pavel Pavlov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 23

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
исполнительный &


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-08 17:20:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

испольнительный механизм

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-08 17:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

испольнительный механизм

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-08 17:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

исполнительный извните


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-08 17:26:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.limitorque.com/products/index.asp

http://www.kanvit.com/el_privods_limi1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 21 mins (2005-04-08 22:37:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.limitorque.com/products/mx/index.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 35 mins (2005-04-09 13:51:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините Виталий, я невнимательно прочитала весь кусок текста и не сразу поняла, что вы имели в виду по поводу actor. Не знаю может быть и перепутали, потому что в этом контектсте исполнительный механизм - то, что называется \"не пришей кобыле хвост\". Не в тему. Мой первый ответ - реакция на термин actuator.

Это об агентах, на всякий
http://embedded.eecs.berkeley.edu/concurrency/lectures/Lee03...

Natalia Elo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 289
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
7 mins

agree  mk_lab: похоже на то. Или "привод исполнительного механизма"
2 hrs

agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search