tune factor

Russian translation: поправочный коэффициент, коэффициент подгонки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tune factor
Russian translation:поправочный коэффициент, коэффициент подгонки
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

11:48 Apr 9, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot programming
English term or phrase: tune factor
Defining supervision level
It is possible to change the default supervision levels if a system needs to be more or less tolerant to external disturbances. A higher ***tune factor*** than 1.0 gives a more tolerant robot system and vice versa with a ***tune factor*** lower than 1.0. For instance, an increase from the default ***tune factor*** 1.0 to factor 2.0, doubles the allowed supervision levels, making the robot system more tolerant to external disturbances. Decreasing the ***tune factor*** to 0.5 gives a system which is less tolerant to external disturbances.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
поправочный коэффициент
Explanation:
или подстроечный коэффициент.
Догадываюсь, что под "tune" здесь понимается изменение координат объекта по ходу работы, чтобы учитывать внешние воздействия
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2поправочный коэффициент
Nik-On/Off
3настроечный допуск или погрешность
Felix Kerner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
поправочный коэффициент


Explanation:
или подстроечный коэффициент.
Догадываюсь, что под "tune" здесь понимается изменение координат объекта по ходу работы, чтобы учитывать внешние воздействия

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2944
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo: по видимому так - поэтому возможен вариант "коэффициент чувствительности."
5 mins
  -> согласен, спасибо

agree  Aluf: Коэффициент подгонки, как говорили у нас в Политехе :)
2 hrs
  -> Да? А у нас в универе так не говорили :)))

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
настроечный допуск или погрешность


Explanation:
фактор погрешности при настройке (наладке)

Felix Kerner
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search