even multiple

Russian translation: четное кратное

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:even multiple
Russian translation:четное кратное
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

11:32 Apr 10, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot
English term or phrase: even multiple
Queue time
Increasing Queue time makes the system more tolerant to uneven CPU loads. The drawback is that the robot reacts more slowly when jogging and when stopping a program in execution. However, the emergency brake is not affected. Also the accuracy of sensor process, e.g. Weldguide and Conveyor tracking, may be impaired.
• Choose Topics: Manipulator.
• Choose Types: Motion system.
• Press Enter ||.
• Select Queue time and change its value.
• Press OK to confirm the change.
Note that the real queue time is a multiple of a sample time related to dynamic resolution. If the value of the parameter Queue time is not an ***even multiple*** of dynamic resolution, then the controller automatically uses a queue time as close as possible to the given Queue time.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
четное кратное
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1четное кратное
Mikhail Kropotov
4четное кратное
Valery Chernodedov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
четное кратное


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5891
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
3 hrs
  -> Thx Andrey!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
четное кратное


Explanation:
even multiplicity солдасно Лингво "чётная кратность"

Valery Chernodedov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 184




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search