simulated

Russian translation: имитируемые(ый)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:simulated
Russian translation:имитируемые(ый)
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

22:11 Apr 10, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot
English term or phrase: simulated
Defining I/O Units
Several I/O units can be used: Digital I/O, Analog I/O, AD Combi I/O, Relay I/O,
Gateways, ***Simulated*** I/O and Encoder interface units.
DeviceNet units from other suppliers is possible to configure with the option I/O Plus.
• Choose Topics: IO Signals
• Choose Types: IO Units.
Defined units are displayed, as shown in Figure 13.
----
Unit type
Compare with the designation on the cover of the unit. Unit type eip000 is used for ***simulated*** digital and analog signals. This ***simulated*** unit can handle up to 100 digital inputs, 100 digital outputs, 30 analog inputs and 30 analog outputs. For more information about the selected unit type press the function key Info.
-------
Unit Bus
The bus on which the unit is located, normally BASE, except for ***simulated*** units which are located on the SIM bus. There are also other buses available if the correct options and hardware are installed.
----------
A maximum of 40 I/O units, including internal unit "Panel IO", and ***simulated*** I/O units
can be defined.
-------
A maximum of 10 ***simulated*** I/O units can be defined.
-----------
I/O signals connected to a ****simulated*** I/O unit cannot use Pulse, Delay or Filter.
-----------
SIM The ***simulated*** bus used by simulated I/O units
=========
Не уверен, что в каждом случае simulated будет переводиться одинкаово (хотя наверное, речь об одном и том же явлении), поэтому прошу указать разные варианты в зависимости от сопутствующего слова.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
имитируемые(ый)
Explanation:
По-моему это везде подходит
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1имитируемые(ый)
Alexander Konosov
4модель %
Panchenko
4эмулятор
Nataly Palamarets


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
имитируемые(ый)


Explanation:
По-моему это везде подходит

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2279
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
эмулятор


Explanation:
simulated I/O unit - эмулятор сигналов ввода-вывода
simulated I/O - эмулируемый сигнал
simulated bus - шина передачи эмулируемых сигналов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2005-04-10 22:55:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще нашла \"шинный эмулятор\", т.е. эмулятор шины
http://www.electronics.ru/141.html

Nataly Palamarets
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Panchenko: simulate (-ion) and emutate (-ion) are not quite the same thing. http://www.answers.com/emulator // Same as in any other case.
19 mins
  -> Светлана, здесь в наличии устройства для имитации сигналов в/в. Такие уст-ва, заменяющие реальные сигналы называются эмуляторами. Никаких математических моделей здесь нет.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
модель %


Explanation:
модель %

Panchenko
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search