coordinated interpolation

Russian translation: координатная интерполяция

08:29 Apr 11, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot
English term or phrase: coordinated interpolation
CPU Optimization
In some demanding applications, CPU load problems may occur, causing errors such as "50082 Deceleration too long" or "50024 Corner path failure". The parameters described below can be used to reduce these problems.
Path resolution
Path resolution corresponds in some sense to the distance between two points in the path. Increasing Path resolution means increasing that distance which leads to a decrease in the resolution of the path!
Increasing Path resolution is a way to deal with robot installations that have external axes with long deceleration times. In such applications the warning "50082 Deceleration too long" is reported, simultaneously generating a quick-stop. The path resolution parameter then needs to be increased until the problem disappears.
The need for tuning the path resolution parameter increases when:
- The acceleration value of an external axis (and the robot) is decreased (Ace Set,
first parameter).
- The acceleration derivative is decreased (Ace Set, second parameter).
- The speed is increased.
- The distances between closely programmed positions are decreased.
- The number of simultaneously controlled axes is increased.
- Using ***coordinated interpolation***.
- Using Weldguide.
- Using Conveyor tracking.
- Using RAPID controlled path correction.
- Using Multitasking with computationally demanding RAPID programs.
- Reorienting with a small or no TCP movement.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:координатная интерполяция
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4координатная интерполяция
Nik-On/Off
4Интерполяция по координатам
Bakytbek
4интерполяция в системе координат
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
интерполяция в системе координат


Explanation:
Groundwater Vistas and MODFLOW
... Импорт и интерполяция разреженных отметок высот разными методами: ...
Координаты ячеек могут географической системе координат, местной системе координат ...

www.esti-map.ru/groundwater_vistas_and_modflow.htm

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Интерполяция по координатам


Explanation:
Интерполяция по координатам


    Reference: http://www.elticon.ru/products/advantech/pcl832.html
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in pair: 165

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
координатная интерполяция


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2944
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search