friction etc.

Russian translation: можно активировать процесс коррекции трения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Friction compensation can be activated to reduce path errors
Russian translation:можно активировать процесс коррекции трения
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

08:58 Apr 11, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot
English term or phrase: friction etc.
14 Defining friction compensation
***Friction compensation can be activated to reduce path errors caused by friction and backlash at low speeds (10 - 200 mm/s)***.
The friction model is a constant level with a sign opposite to the axis speed direction. Friction ffw level (Nm) is the absolute friction level at (low) speeds greater than Friction ffw ramp (rad/s) (обсуждение - http://www.proz.com/kudoz/996164)
The instruction TuneServo can be used to tune optimal values for each robot axis.
Note The system has to be loaded in service mode in order to be able to change these parameters. See the Product Manual - Installation and Commissioning
Tuning procedure
The most straight forward way to tune the friction parameters is to consider one axis at a time. Choose a motion which has a characteristic friction "bump" due to a specific axis changing direction. Turn the friction compensation on for this specific axis and use the default setting for friction level and ramp. ****Use the TuneServo command to gradually increase the friction level until the bump in the path is removed****.
Repeat this procedure for all axes.

http://vital-stan.at.tut.by/friction.PNG
---------------------------------------------
Что-то я не пойму, что здесь к чему. С трением (friction) вроде борются, т.к. она вызывает ошибки. Но тут же: "Use the TuneServo command to gradually increase the friction level until the bump in the path is removed" Повышать трение, чтобы удалить скачок? Важнее, чтобы скачка в трении не было, а не самого трения? С чем они борются?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
можно активировать процесс коррекции трения,...
Explanation:
чтобы уменьшить path errors ею вызванные, а также люфт (или как иначе вы назвали backlash)на низких скоростях
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Alexander Konosov
4можно активировать процесс коррекции трения,...
Dmitry Golovin
3эмуляция(учет) трения
mk_lab


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Эта система регулирования с обратной связью с определенной передаточной характеристикой, поэтому регулирование обеспечивает необх. величину трения, соотвествующую этой передат хар-ке.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2279

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
эмуляция(учет) трения


Explanation:
Мне кажется, тут речь идет о (программной) настройке исполнительных механизмов для учета реальных факторов(трения и т.д...) для точности перемещения. Если не учитывать трения, получится "недолёт", а если завысить оценку трения, получится "перелёт".

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17577

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
можно активировать процесс коррекции трения,...


Explanation:
чтобы уменьшить path errors ею вызванные, а также люфт (или как иначе вы назвали backlash)на низких скоростях

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 434
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search