Encoder interface units

Russian translation: интерфейсные блоки кодера/кодирующего устройства

09:40 Apr 11, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot I/O units
English term or phrase: Encoder interface units
Defining I/O Units
Several I/O units can be used: Digital I/O, Analog I/O, AD Combi I/O, Relay I/O,
Gateways, Simulated I/O and ***Encoder interface units***.
DeviceNet units from other suppliers is possible to configure with the option I/O Plus.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:интерфейсные блоки кодера/кодирующего устройства
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4модули промежуточного преобразования
mk_lab
4интерфейсные блоки кодера/кодирующего устройства
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encoder interface units
интерфейсные блоки кодера/кодирующего устройства


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2279
Grading comment
Спасибо!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encoder interface units
модули промежуточного преобразования


Explanation:
модули промежуточного преобразования

Например, это могут быть внешние аналогово-цифровые преобразователи

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17561




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search