below

Russian translation: ниже/как указано ниже

10:44 Apr 11, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / robot programming
English term or phrase: below
Servo parameters
Adjustment of the servo to control slow external equipment and the use of brakes when the robot is waiting for movement.
Event preset time
Event preset time is used to delay the robot to make it possible to activate/control external equipment up to 0.5 seconds before the robot runs through the position.
Up to about 70 ms, there is no need to adjust Event preset time when the servo has an internal lag. But if a longer adjustment is needed then set Event preset time to the longest time wanted.
Example, the parameter EquipLag in the TriggEquip is set to 200 ms ***below***. If this is the longest time, set Event preset time to 200 ms.
TriggEquip gunon, 10, 0.2 Op:=gun, 1; TriggL p1, v500, gunon, z50, gunl;
• Choose Topics: Manipulator.
• Choose Types: motion system.
•PressEnter |«-»|.
• Select Event preset time and change its value.
• Press OK to confirm the change.
Remember that when using Event preset time, the start of the robot is delayed and the performance of weld guide and conveyor will be decreased.
Brake on time
Brake on time defines the time from when the robot stops to activation of the mechanical brakes. This time should be kept high to maintain the reliability of the servo at high level.
-----------------
Здесь below - просто "ниже/как указано ниже" или здесь другой смысл?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:ниже/как указано ниже
Explanation:
Совершенно верно, *** Смотрите пример ниже. В нём (примере) параметр EquipLag в TriggEquip установлен равным 200 мсек.

Так как во всем мануале время выражается в секундах то логично предположить что и в программе оно в секундах, т.е. 200 мсек=0.2 сек
TriggEquip gunon, 10, **0.2** Op:=gun, 1; TriggL p1, v500, gunon, z50, gunl;

Если бы речь шла о "ниже" как о значении то в 99% случаев это было бы обозначено, e.g. below 0|set to 200 ms OR below.
Selected response from:

Aluf
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ниже/как указано ниже
Aluf
3 +1на 200 мс меньше/ниже
Mikhail Kropotov
3менее
Leila Usmanova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
на 200 мс меньше/ниже


Explanation:
Я так это понимаю.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5891

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Андрей

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
менее


Explanation:
менее 200 мс

Leila Usmanova
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6330

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ниже/как указано ниже


Explanation:
Совершенно верно, *** Смотрите пример ниже. В нём (примере) параметр EquipLag в TriggEquip установлен равным 200 мсек.

Так как во всем мануале время выражается в секундах то логично предположить что и в программе оно в секундах, т.е. 200 мсек=0.2 сек
TriggEquip gunon, 10, **0.2** Op:=gun, 1; TriggL p1, v500, gunon, z50, gunl;

Если бы речь шла о "ниже" как о значении то в 99% случаев это было бы обозначено, e.g. below 0|set to 200 ms OR below.

Aluf
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: ну, да...
2 days 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search