two axes rotational mechanical unit

Russian translation: двух-коордиантное поворотное устройство

07:16 Apr 13, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / ROBOT
English term or phrase: two axes rotational mechanical unit
Window title : Two Axes Definition
Used to: Define user frame for a two axes rotational mechanical unit

Речь о роботе, осях и т.д. Мой вариант - механический двухосный вращатель. Не знаю, правильный ли.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:двух-коордиантное поворотное устройство
Explanation:
Двух координатное поворотное устройство наружного исполнения.
http://www.telekort.sp.ru/remote.shtml
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1двух-коордиантное поворотное устройство
Nik-On/Off
4мех. устройство, l
Valery Chernodedov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мех. устройство, l


Explanation:
Я бы так написал или "механический узел с врашением по двум осям" (например продольной и поперечной или вертикальной и горизонтальной).

Valery Chernodedov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 184

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
двух-коордиантное поворотное устройство


Explanation:
Двух координатное поворотное устройство наружного исполнения.
http://www.telekort.sp.ru/remote.shtml

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2944
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmila Rusina
50 mins
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search