post-paid (GoTone) subscriber.

Russian translation: абонент с оплатой услуг по факту

17:26 Apr 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: post-paid (GoTone) subscriber.
post-paid (GoTone) subscriber.
‚ ⥪б⥠аҐзм Ё¤Ґв ® ЇаҐ¤®бв ў«Ґ­ЁЁ бЄЁ¤®Є
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:абонент с оплатой услуг по факту
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5подписчик с оплаченными почтовыми расходами
Angloruschinese
4 +1подписчик (программы GoTone) c постоплатой услуг
olganet
4абонент с оплатой услуг по факту
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
post-paid (gotone) subscriber.
подписчик с оплаченными почтовыми расходами


Explanation:
подписчик с оплаченными почтовыми расходами

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
post-paid (gotone) subscriber.
подписчик (программы GoTone) c постоплатой услуг


Explanation:
MON Apr 26, 04, 4:05 AM Apr 26, 2004
The operator has segmented its customer base and is targeting CMCC(8) branded value added services (SIM cards and applications) to each segment, such as M-Zone, which offers applications convenient for SMS use for the youth market, ***GoTone***, which provides dual subscription and large phonebook capabilities for ***high-end contract users***, and the Prepaid "ShenZhouXing" offer for prepaid users.
Depending on how much a new "GoTone" subscriber agrees to pay per month and for how long, the price of handsets varies. Shanghai Mobile is offering a wide range of contract "GoTone" packages from RMB 150 (USD 18.1) to RMB 1,000 (USD 121) per month, and from one year to three years in length. The Dopod 565 model smartphone, for example, will be supplied to a subscriber for a price of RMB 3,000 (USD 362.40) if that subscriber agrees to pay a minimum of RMB 150 (USD 18.10) per month for a term of one year. The normal retail price of the Dopod 565 smartphone is RMB 4,200 (USD 507).
http://english.c114.net/newscarrier_html/2004128101127-1.Htm...


Мир телефонных карт - Изготовление карт
... Предоплата. После первого заказа при продолжении сотрудничества возможна
предоплата 50%, постоплата 50% по факту получения товара в течение 10 дней. ...
www.phonecards.ru/second.asp?item

Принцип: Чем больше платишь - тем больше скидок. То есть, за объем услуг - скидки или льготы, в двнном случае, не предоплата, а постоплата
***high-end contract users*** - абоненты, которые тратят большие суммы, говоря по телефону


olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
20 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post-paid (gotone) subscriber.
абонент с оплатой услуг по факту


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search