subscription

Russian translation: подписка

17:28 Apr 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: subscription
The subscriber should register the service in a Business Office for a subscription considering the complexity of the settings of cell discounts and time discounts. The subscriber should also submit a registration in the Business Office for a cell discount or time discount change

Љ Є §¤Ґбм «гзиҐ ЇҐаҐўҐбвЁ subscription -  Ў®­Ґ­вбЄ п Ї« в ?
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:подписка
Explanation:
В документе (на русском языке) на эту же тему использовался этот термин.
Selected response from:

Galina Blankenship
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4подписка
Galina Blankenship
5пожертвование/подписка/(подписной) взнос/подписание/подпись
Angloruschinese
4 +1подписка
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
подписка


Explanation:
В документе (на русском языке) на эту же тему использовался этот термин.

Galina Blankenship
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
0 min
  -> спасибо!

agree  Mjul_a
51 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Kirill Semenov: или "подключение"
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  Yelena.
73 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подписка


Explanation:
subscriber - абонент
subscription - соответственно абонирование

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-23 17:46:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

помутнение сознания у компьютера - я имел в виду абонирование , а не подписка

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin (X)
1 day 2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пожертвование/подписка/(подписной) взнос/подписание/подпись


Explanation:
пожертвование/подписка/(подписной) взнос/подписание/подпись

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search