recharging number

Russian translation: номер для оплаты услуг

17:28 Apr 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: recharging number
specified called numbers can be set to free of charge in the system, e.g. recharging number and emergency numbers
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:номер для оплаты услуг
Explanation:
т.е. не отключаемый номер, по которому абонент может оплатить услуги в случае, если оплата просрочена
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5перезарядный номер
Angloruschinese
4 +1номер для оплаты услуг
Victor Sidelnikov
4запасной номер
Galina Blankenship


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запасной номер


Explanation:
запасной номер


Galina Blankenship
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
номер для оплаты услуг


Explanation:
т.е. не отключаемый номер, по которому абонент может оплатить услуги в случае, если оплата просрочена

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
1 day 14 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
перезарядный номер


Explanation:
перезарядный номер

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search